Our Past 2019 Schedule

2020 Schedule Coming Soon!

Click the tabs to choose your day and browse last year’s schedule. You can click on event titles for more information on that event, or click on the speaker names to read more about them and see what other events they will participating in over the weekend.

You can also download the full schedule by clicking the thumbnail, or clicking this button.

PRE-REGISTRATION 9:00am – 5:30pm Mountain View
Giant Rock Tour 11:00am - 4:00pm Giant Rock, Crystal Hill, and Integratron Visit
CITD ATTENDEES GATHERING AT THE VIRTUAL REALITY LOUNGE 6:30pm – 11:59pm Stir - Lower Level
Cinema Under the Stars 8:30pm – 10:30pm Rose Lawn
REGISTRATION 6:00am – 10:00pm Mountain View
Opening Ceremony 8:30am – 8:45am Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Peter Levenda
SEKRET MACHINES: GODS, MAN & WAR: AN OVERVIEW OF THE PROJECT
9:00am – 10:30am Atlantis Room
Lecture with Clyde Lewis
THE SECRET HISTORY: AN ATOMIC ALIEN THEORY & ITS CONNECTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
9:00am – 10:30am Endeavor Room
PANEL: Academic Research on UFO Contact with Non-Human Intelligence: The Relationship Between Consciousness, Cosmology & Contact via the Contact Modalities? 9:00am – 10:30am Enterprise Room
Lecture with James Gilliland
“Who Is Who The Light, Dark & Grey: The Earth’s Destiny To Join The Greater Family Of Man/Woman As A Galactic Civilization – Clearing Up The Mis & Disinformation
9:00am – 10:30am Inspiration Room
Lecture with John DeSouza
THE X-MAN: A PARANORMAL LIFE & THE TRUTH ABOUT ALIEN VISITORS
9:00am – 10:30am Independence Room
PANEL: UFO’s, Crop Circles & Grids Around the World 9:00am – 10:30am Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Bill Homann & Carole Davis
Mystery of the Mitchell-Hedges Crystal Skull: The History, Current Messages & Meditation (Lecture A)
10:45am – 12:45pm Adventure Room (near Crystal Amphitheater)
Lecture with Brooks Agnew
THE HOLLOW EARTH: THE ORIGIN & DESTINY OF OUR PLANET
10:45am – 12:45pm Independence Room
Lecture with Russell Targ
THIRD EYE SPIES: THE TRUE STORY OF CIA PSYCHIC SPYING (FILM & DISCUSSION)
10:45am – 12:45pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Rep. Merrill Cook
DISCLOSURE: BREAKING DOWN THE TRUTH EMBARGO
10:45am – 12:45pm Independence Room
Lecture with Hugh Newman
GIANTOLOGY: SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCE FOR A WORLDWIDE CULTURE OOF GIANTS IN PREHISTORY
10:45am – 12:45pm Endeavor Room
Lecture with Maria Wheatley
Stonehenge: The Longheaded Civilisation & Earth Energies
10:45am – 12:45pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Travis Walton
FIRE IN THE SKY: THE AFTERMATH DOCUMENTED
10:45am – 12:45pm Enterprise Room
Lecture with Dr. Lynne Kitei
There is Much More to the Phoenix Lights Story!: How the Phoenix Lights & Mass Media Are Raising Global Awareness That We Are Not Alone
10:45am – 12:45pm Inspiration Room
Cosmic Cafe: Experiencer’s Gathering / Share Your Stories 2:15pm – 4:00pm CITD Theater - Upstairs
Lecture with Adam Curry
Testing the Mandela Effect: The False Memories of the Masses
2:15pm – 4:00pm Endeavor Room
Lecture with Whitley Strieber
WILD AND WONDERFUL UFO & ALIEN VIDEOS
2:15pm – 4:00pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with David Wilcock
Lost Pyramids of a Global Civilization
2:15pm – 4:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Linda Moulton Howe
ANTARCTICA’S STRANGE EVOLUTION FROM TROPICAL TO MILES-DEEP ICE
2:15pm – 4:00pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with Linda Moulton Howe
MYSTERIOUS CHILDHOOD OUT-OF-BODY-TRAVEL
2:15pm – 4:00pm Inspiration Room
Workshop with Peter Levenda
1952: THE YEAR OF THE SAUCER
2:15pm - 4:00pm Enterprise Room
Workshop with Rey Hernandez
Are the Paranormal Contact Modalities One Phenomena?
2:15pm - 4:00pm Discovery Room
Workshop with John DeSouza
“THE CALLING” FROM THE GREAT VOICE – CLEAR-HEARERS WORKSHOP COURSE II: METHODS AND TOOLS – LISTENING TO THE CALLING AND BECOMING A CLEAR-HEARER
2:15pm - 4:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Bill Homann & Carole Davis
THE MITCHELL-HEDGES CRYSTAL SKULL EXPERIENCE: PERSONAL INTERACTION AND MEDITATION
4:15pm - Adventure Room (near Crystal Amphitheater)
Lecture with David Adair
The History Uncovering The Mystery of Electromagnetic Fusion & Alien Technology
4:15pm – 6:15pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Richard Dolan
Ai: The Prize or the Problem?
4:15pm – 6:15pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with A.J. Gevaerd
UFOs In Brazil Are An Official Matter
4:15pm – 6:15pm Endeavor Room
Lecture with Doc Wallach
Dead Doctors Don’t Lie!
4:15pm – 6:15pm Discovery Room
PANEL: Forbidden Archaeology Panel 4:15pm – 6:15pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Clyde Lewis
ANCIENT ALIEN ARTIFACT – OUMUAMUA: DISCLOSURE OR CONFIRMATION?
4:15pm - 6:15pm Enterprise Room
Workshop with Maria Wheatley
A New View of Stonehenge: Elongated Skulls & A Lost Goddess Tradition
4:15pm - 6:15pm Independence Room
Cosmic Cafe: Experiencer’s Gathering / Share Your Stories 7:00pm – 9:00pm CITD Theater - Upstairs
Lecture with Erich von Daniken
THE GODS WERE ASTRONAUTS
7:00pm – 9:00pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with Kathleen Marden
Communication With Non-Human Intelligence & What They Are Trying to Tell Us
7:00pm – 9:00pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Clifford Mahooty
Holistic Medicinal Practices for Higher Connections
7:00pm – 9:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Elizabeth Wilcock
ET’S, THE DIVINE FEMININE & ASCENSION
7:00pm – 9:00pm Atlantis Room
Workshop with Stephen Bassett
THE EXOPOLITICS OF POLITICS
7:00pm - 9:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Travis Walton
EVIDENCE: AN ANALYSIS & INVESTIGATION OF THE PRIMARY EVENTS SURROUNDING THE TRAVIS WALTON EXPERIENCE
7:00pm - 9:00pm Discovery Room
Cinema Under the Stars 8:30pm – 9:45pm Rose Lawn
Searching the Skies: A Night Vision Goggles Experience 8:30pm - 11:00pm Orion's Lookout - Behind Independence Room
Lecture with Honovi Strongdeer
HOW TO BE A BRIDGE BETWEEN WORLDS: THE DAWNING OF A NEW ERA OF ET CONTACT, UNIFYING THE EARTH WITH THE STARS
9:15pm – 10:45pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Jason Quitt
The Space In-Between
9:15pm – 10:45pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with Billy Carson
LINKING PAST TO PRESENT: SPACE ANOMALIES & THE ATLANTEAN CIVILIZATIONS
9:15pm – 10:45pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Derek Tyler
Deep Underground Military Bases: Worldwide Web
9:15pm – 10:45pm Independence Room
CLOSE ENCOUNTERS: Meet & Greet Your Speakers & Networking Mixer 9:15pm – 10:45am GLO Bar - Lower Lobby
Workshop with Whitley Strieber
ALIEN CONTACT: A MIRACLE DENIED
9:15pm - 10:45pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Dr. Lynne Kitei
Profound Real-Time & Long Term Effects of the Phoenix Lights Mass Sighting
9:15pm - 10:45pm Endeavor Room
CE-5 AND SOUND BATH 9:30pm – 11:00pm Orion's Lookout - Behind Independence Room
Yoga 7:00am – 8:00am Mountain View
Workshop with Kathleen Marden
Discussion on Hypnosis: A Group Regression & Talk On What to Do When You Are Abducted or Contacted
8:30am - 10:15am Independence Room
Lecture with Adam Apollo
THE UNIFIED HARMONIC MATRIX: QUANTUM GEOMETRY & THE PHYSICS OF CONSCIOUSNESS
8:30am – 10:15am Inspiration Room
Lecture with Brad Olsen
HIDDEN ANOMALIES OF ANTARCTICA
8:30am – 10:15am Atlantis Room
PANEL: Science of UFOs, Technology & The Quantum Field 8:30am – 10:15am Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Steve Murillo
US Navy Flips Stance on UFOs: New Revelations On The Tic Tac UFO Incident
8:30am – 10:15am Enterprise Room
Workshop with A.J. Gevaerd
BRAZILIAN CROP CIRCLES MAY HAVE THE ANSWER TO THE MYSTERY
8:30am - 10:15am Discovery Room
Workshop with James Gilliland
Engaging The Higher Dimensional Beings: Why They Are Here & How You Can Help
8:30am - 10:15am Endeavor Room
Lecture with Terry Lovelace
Incident At Devils Den: A True Story Of Alien Abduction
10:30am – 12:20pm Enterprise Room
Lecture with Mary Rodwell
THE NEW HUMAN & THE COSMIC AGENDA: CONSCIOUSNESS & COMMUNICATION
10:30am – 12:20pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Graham Hancock
AMERICA BEFORE: THE KEY TO EARTH’S LOST CIVILIZATION
10:30am – 12:20pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Nick Pope
DEFENSE OR STATE?
10:30am – 12:20pm Inspiration Room
Workshop with Russell Targ
THE PHYSICS & METAPHYSICS OF REMOTE VIEWING: WITH AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION
10:30am - 12:20pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Linda Moulton Howe
MILITARY WHISTLEBLOWER DESCRIBES HUGE STRUCTURES DEEP UNDER ANTARCTIC ICE
10:30am - 12:20pm Endeavor Room
Workshop with David Adair
THE SPACE SHUTTLE PROGRAM YOU DID NOT GET TO SEE
10:30am - 12:20pm Independence Room
THE GEORGE NOORY MUSICAL LUNCHEON & GET TOGETHER 12:30pm - 2:30pm Mountain View
Cosmic Cafe: Experiencer’s Gathering / Share Your Stories 2:30pm – 4:30pm CITD Theater - Upstairs
PODCAST: Bigfoot Collector’s Club – Interviewing Derrel Sims 2:30pm – 4:25pm Enterprise Room
Lecture with Giorgio A. Tsoukalos
A VISIT WITH GIORGIO
2:30pm – 4:25pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Brooks Agnew
REMEMBERING THE FUTURE: THE PHYSICS OF THE SOUL AND TIME TRAVEL
2:30pm - 4:25pm Endeavor Room
Lecture with Michael Tellinger
Vanished Civilisations Of South Africa – Gold Mining EmpireOf The Anunnaki – Fossils Of Giants & Extinct Creatures
2:30pm – 4:25pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Michael Salla
TRAVERSABLE WORMHOLES, STARGATES & SECRET SPACE PROGRAMS
2:30pm – 4:25pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with Yvonne Smith
ABDUCTIONS, THE FAMILY CONNECTION & MESSAGES OF CHANGES COMING
2:30pm – 4:25pm Endeavor Room
Workshop with Richard Dolan
The New Face of Disclosure
2:30pm - 4:25pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Billy Carson
THE ANUNNAKI BLOODLINE STILL RULES PLANET EARTH
2:30pm - 4:25pm Independence Room
PANEL: ANCIENT ALIENS: THE BEST EVIDENCE PANEL 4:35pm – 6:15pm Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Preston Dennett
HEALING POWER OF UFO’S & UNVEILING THE MYSTERY OF UNDERSEA UFO BASES
4:35pm – 6:15pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Emery Smith
Getting In The Projects: History & Revelation Of The Advancement Of Mankind
4:35pm – 6:15pm Inspiration Room
Workshop with Brad Olsen
MYSTERIES AND MEGALITHS OF SOUTH AMERICA: SECRET OF THE NAZIS, PATAGONIAN GIANTS & THE CONNECTION BETWEEN EASTER ISLAND & TIAUNACO STATUES
4:35pm - 6:15pm Discovery Room
Workshop with David Wilcock
Consciousness Geometry & Ascension
4:35pm - 6:15pm Endeavor Room
Cosmic Cafe: Experiencer’s Gathering / Share Your Stories 7:15pm – 9:00pm CITD Theater - Upstairs
PANEL: Project Blue Book 7:15pm – 9:00pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Derrel Sims
MEDICAL, SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCE OF UFO CONTACT: FROM IMPLANTS IN YOU TO EVIDENCE THEY LEAVE ON YOU
7:15pm – 9:00pm Inspiration Room
QUANTUM LEAP SPEAKER’S BANQUET & AWARDS CEREMONY 7:15pm - 9:30pm Mountain View
PANEL: Secret Space Program & Disclosure Panel 7:15pm – 9:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Adam Apollo
SUPERLUMINAL STARSHIPS & SPECIES: REACHING THE STARS & MEETING OUR GALACTIC FAMILY
7:15pm - 9:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Hugh Newman
MEGALITHOMANIA: IMPOSSIBLE ENGINEERING & SECRET TRADITIONS OF THE ANCIENTS AROUND THE WORLD
7:15pm - 9:00pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Erich von Daniken
THE RETURN OF THE GODS
7:15pm - 9:00pm Endeavor Room
Cinema Under the Stars 8:30pm – 9:30pm Rose Lawn
Tina Makris
Yoga
7:00am – 8:00am Mountain View
Lecture with JJ & Desiree Hurtak
THE COSMIC WHO’S WHO! EXAMINING THE COSMOLOGY OF OUR LOCAL HEAVENS
7:30am – 8:45am Inspiration Room
Lecture with Stephen Bassett
THE TO THE STARS ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCE REVIEW
7:30am – 8:45am Crystal Amphitheater
Lecture with Jordan Sather
THE GREAT AWAKENING: A BATTLE FOR DISCLOSURE VS. THE DEEP STATE
7:30am – 8:45am Discovery Room
Lecture with Michael Johnson
NEUROSCIENCE AND INTERDIMENSIONAL COMMUNICATION: AN INTRODUCTION
7:30am – 8:45am Atlantis Room
Workshop with Clifford Mahooty
AWAKENING SPIRITUAL CONNECTIONS THROUGH MUSIC
7:30am - 8:45am Endeavor Room
Workshop with Jason Quitt
DOWNLOADS FROM STAR NATIONS: THE EGYPTIAN POSTURES USED IN CONTACT
7:30am - 8:45am Enterprise Room
Workshop with Derek Tyler
THE TRUTH ABOUT THE MOON AND MARS
7:30am - 8:45am Independence Room
Lecture with Michael Horn
Billy Meiers Prophecies & Predictions: Latest Scientific Evidence Confirmed
9:00am – 10:50am Enterprise Room
Workshop with Terry Lovelace
UFOS & HELICOPTERS – THE HIDDEN NEXUS: PHOTOGRAPHIC EVIDENCE
9:00am - 10:50am Independence Room
Lecture with Nassim Haramein
A Future In The Past
9:00am – 10:50am Inspiration Room
Lecture with Brien Foerster
SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCE OF LOST ANCIENT TECHNOLOGY ACROSS EARTH
9:00am – 10:50am Atlantis Room
Workshop with Nick Pope
UFOS AND UFOLOGY: UNEASY BEDFELLOWS
9:00am - 10:50am Discovery Room
PANEL: Contact Experience Panel 9:00am – 10:50am Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Emery Smith
Uncovering The Truth
9:00am - 10:50am Endeavor Room
Workshop with Michael Salla
SPACE FORCE & OFFICIAL DISCLOSURE OF SECRET SPACE PROGRAMS
11:00am - 1:00pm Discovery Room
PODCAST: The Cryptid Factor – Interviewing Linda Moulton Howe 11:00am – 1:00pm Enterprise Room
Lecture with David Childress
Megalithic Structures Around the World & On the Moon
11:00am – 1:00pm Inspiration Room
Lecture with Laura Eisenhower
ENTERING THE SILICATE MATRIX
11:00am – 1:00pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with David Wilcock
Scientific Proof of Portals & The Global Grid
11:00am – 1:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Yvonne Smith
EXPERIENCER WORKSHOP & GROUP REGRESSION: UNDERSTANDING THE SUBCONSCIOUS MIND TO UNLOCK HIDDEN MEMORIES OF ALIEN CONTACT
11:00am - 1:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Michael Tellinger
Advanced Technology Of The Past – Sound – Resonance – Magnetism – The Particle Physics – Agenda – True Nature Of Our Reality – Secret Space
11:00am - 1:00pm Endeavor Room
PANEL: WILCOCK PANEL: THE TIPPING POINT 2:00pm – 4:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Cosmic Cafe: Experiencer’s Gathering / Share Your Stories 2:00pm – 4:00pm CITD Theater - Upstairs
PANEL: FASCINATING GADETS, GIZMOS, AND GEAR-BASED TECHNOLOGIES: EXPLAINING THE SCIENCE BEHIND ALIEN TECHNOLOGIES FOUND IN YOUR FAVORITE MOVIES AND TELEVISION SHOWS 2:00pm – 4:00pm Enterprise Room
Lecture with Jacques Vallee
A GLOBAL PHENOMENON: RECENT CLOSE ENCOUNTERS IN EUROPE & LATIN AMERICA
2:00pm – 4:00pm Atlantis Room
Workshop with Derrel Sims
THE VHARGINA EVENT & ALIEN EVIDENCE TESTING & IMPLANT TESTING
2:00pm - 4:00pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Brien Foerster
PERUVIAN ELONGATED-SKULL PEOPLE: HUMAN SUBSPECIES OR HYBRIDS?
2:00pm - 4:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Giorgio A. Tsoukalos
MYSTERIES OF THE GODS
2:00pm - 4:00pm Endeavor Room
Lecture with Haktan Akdogan
LATEST UFO, CLOSE ENCOUNTERS & ABDUCTION CASES IN TURKEY AND THE IMPORTANCE OF WORLDWIDE UFO DISCLOSURE
4:15pm – 6:15pm Atlantis Room
Lecture with Caroline Cory
PLANETARY PORTALS & GRID HOT SPOTS FOR INTERSTELLAR CONTACT
4:15pm – 6:15pm Inspiration Room
Michael Horn
DISCOVERING THE HIDDEN KEYS TO YOUR FUTURE SURVIVAL
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Lecture with Ben Hansen
Investigating UFOs: Hi-Tech Detecting & Documenting
4:15pm – 6:15pm Discovery Room
Workshop with David Childress
Conversations with David Childress: Your Chance to Ask Your Questions About Megalithic Structures, How Were They Built? When? By Whom? – A Group Participation in Researching Our Past
4:15pm - 6:15pm Enterprise Room
PANEL: Antarctica Conversations 4:15pm – 6:15pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Graham Hancock
IS THE HOUSE OF HISTORY BUILT ON FOUNDATIONS OF SAND? RECOVERING EARTH’S LOST CIVILIZATION AND REAWAKENING TO CONSCIOUSNESS
4:15pm - 6:15pm Atlantis Room
Intensive with Erich von Daniken
IMPOSSIBLE TRUTHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm Independence Room
Workshop with Caroline Cory
ACCESS MEMORIES OF CONTACT EXPERIENCES: A GROUP OF REGRESSION
7:00pm - 9:00pm Enterprise Room
PANEL: UFO’S, Spirituality, Evolution of Consciousness Panel 7:00pm – 9:00pm Crystal Amphitheater
Workshop with Jacques Vallee
WORKSHOP WITH FILM PREMIERE “WITNESS OF ANOTHER WORLD”
7:00pm - 9:00pm Endeavor Room
Workshop with Jordan Sather
SECRET SPACE/TIME PHYSICS: COMBINING TESLA, RUSSELL & LARSON
7:00pm - 8:30pm Discovery Room
Workshop with Nassim Haramein
A VACUUM CATASTROPHE CREATING HARMONY
7:00pm - 9:00pm Atlantis Room
Cinema Under the Stars 9:15pm – 11:59pm Rose Lawn
CE-5 9:30pm - 11:59pm Orion's Lookout - Behind Independence Room
Intensive with Adam Apollo
THE BODY STARSHIP
9:00am - 12:00pm Endeavor Room
Intensive with Linda Moulton Howe
SYMBOLS & BINARY CODE IN HIGH STRANGENESS PHENOMENA
9:00am - 12:00pm Atlantis Room
Intensive with Michael Tellinger
UBUNTU Contributionism – Creating a World Free of Money and Slavery – New Haven for Conscious Millionaires – Installation of New Energy Plan in South Africa Now – Q&A Interactive Debate
9:00am - 12:00pm Discovery Room
Intensive with Mary Rodwell
AWAKENING TO CONTACT: AN EXPERIENTIAL INTENSIVE WORKSHOP
9:00am - 12:00pm Independence Room
Intensive with Graham Hancock
A MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR WITH GRAHAM HANCOCK
1:15pm - 4:15pm Endeavor Room
Intensive with David Adair
HOW DOES A UFO FLY? HOW CAN A UFO MAKE A 90 DEGREE TURN AT 5,000 MILES AN HOUR & THE CREW IS UNTOUCHED BY THE EARTH’S GRAVITY FIELD?
1:15pm - 4:15pm Independence Room
Intensive with Michael Salla
ANTARCTICA’S CONNECTION TO THE EXPANDING EARTH HYPOTHESIS: POLE SHIFTS & PROPHECY
1:15pm - 4:15pm Discovery Room
Intensive with Emery Smith
Bringing Technology Forth: Ways We Can Heal
1:15pm - 4:15pm Atlantis Room
Intensive with Richard Dolan
Metamaterials and the Secret Science of UFOs
4:45pm - 7:45pm Discovery Room
Intensive with James Gilliland
TOOLS TO SELF MASTERY AND RISING TO CONTACT
4:45pm - 7:45pm Endeavor Room
Intensive with David Wilcock
Ascension Preparation: How to Be Ready
4:45pm - 7:45pm Atlantis Room
Intensive with Nassim Haramein
DNA Tetrahelix Technology for Structuring Vital Water
4:45pm - 7:45pm Independence Room
Share This